The following are the Awards Banquet winers for previous years.  Winners will be bolded, all nominees are listed. 

2012:

Hero of the Year:
Tirsen Crestingstar (Ben Theis)
Sorel Argentblade (Liam Neary)
Lathiel Silverbow (Nick Burnosky)
Cinder Dra'Velvin (Brian Hahn)
Sir Barak Tellinghast (Jason Turqman)

Best New Player 2012:
Phillip Uhlig (Glithu)
Christine Beard (Mirwen Eloras)
Sean Moulson (Anhil)
Justin Torres (Augustus Waters)
Joe Hines (Valentine Grey)

Best Male Costume:
Erik Damgaard (Wolfgar)
Scott Crater (Gorvax Bloodseeker)
Damien VanHart (Dimitri Yahtzi)
Ray Hunter (Derelith)
Joe Bondi (Lucious Blackthorne)

Best Female Costume:
Harlee Mowrey (Aquene Kali)
MaryBeth Elkins (Cassandra Blakthorne)
Alice Anderson (Angelina Himmlisch)
Tori Turqman (Angelica Tellinghast)
Mary Ferro (Carlotta O.Z.)

Best Entertainer:
Josh Goldberg (Clyde MacIntosh)
Teresa Amore (Rowan Ul Uldhir)
Christine Beard (Mirwen Eloras)
Jen Fiore (Croinamara Ul Uldhir)
Paul S. (Amizar Wuzwhir)

Best Combat Roleplayer:
Axel Castner (Shiku Akira Na)
Katie Oakley (Leandra)
Matt Defranza (Rayven Nightwing)
Emily Anthony (Mother Quin Kipp)
Shane Johnson (Seamus Aeislin)

Best Teaching Roleplayer:
Diane Sodher (Kleidin)
Charlie Spiegel (Edwin Haroldson)
Cameron Johnson (Galen Gast)
John Higgins (Atrus)
Luice Cace (Quan-Liu Shen)

Best Racial Roleplayer:
Eric Cripps (Ogre, Thog)
Danielle S. (Sylvan Elf, Keavy)
JJ G. (High Elf, Aemorial Silverbow)
Jen Calderon (Satyr, Trisana)
Keath Geranios (Dwarf, Hengis Grumblegut)

Best Roleplayer:
Larry Wile (Rudolph Kreutzdorf)
Gus Martino (Jack Cypher)
Jen W. (Mixolydia Hartwoode)
Marcella T. (Ilana Darkwood)
Ben Kaplan (Dr. Maxwell)

Area of the Year:
Alisandria Cabin
Ostcliff Yurt
Kaladonia Cabin
Pendarvin Cabin
Winterdark Cabin

PC of the Year:
Ben Oakley (Elric Ashby)
Justin Jordan (Takouri)
Kevin Spirig (Dominic Strong)
Conor P. (Caelvan Renaith)
Randy Werd (Raxas)

NPC of the Year:
These are the best portrayed NPCs of the past 12 months.
Dan Lupus (Various Roles)
Sean Kimmel (The Minotaur)
Vince A. (The Shadow)
Padma Fuller (Lilia the Green Sorceress)
Judge DeVoe (Gareth the Archdruid)

Player of the Year:
John Ratti (Salim)
Dan Gill (Ming-Na)
Garret Fuller (Ulrik)
Jason M. (Danny McKraegar)
Mike Smith (Blade)

Director's Accolades:
Judge DeVoe
Luis Case
Ben Kaplan

 


 

2011:

Best Role-Player Combatant
Jon G. (Lord Antrim Ardentfyre)
Ryan Welsher (Archer VanZandt)
Frank Martinez (Collin MacKregar)
Sean Kimmel (Draknar Do'Kannen)
Mark Bradford (Emar Darkroot)

Hero of the Year
Sir Sorel Argentblade (Liam Neary)
Captain Magnus Zero Darkheart VonRitter (Matthew Majchrzak)
Sir Tiersen Crestingstar (Ben Theis)
Sir Cinder Drevelvin (Brian Hahn)
Sir Barak Tellinghast (Jason Turqman)

Player Character of the Year
Zafron Yatzi (Kelly Osbourne)
Tari (Stacy B.)
Father Morgan LaBelle (Hussain "Goose" Aziz)
Janus Ivillious (Mike Dennis)
Illana Darkwood (Marcella Torres)

Role-Player of the Year
JimBob Dougherty (Zander Ghenson)
Dan Gill (Ming Na)
Judge DeVoe (Jediah, Ethan Archangel)
Jen W. (Dame Myxolidia Heartwood)
Ben Kaplan (Dr. Maxwell)

NPC of the Year
Lord Oris (Steve O.)
Lord Agustus of Valeria (Doug Evans)
Vincent of Winterdark (Doug P.)
Soothsayer (Mike Peterson)
Vox (Brendan O.)

Best Teaching RPer
Diane Sodher (Kleidin)
Derrick W. (Wou-Tou Shen)
Vince A. (Sir Lethias Von Ritter)
Kristen M. (Lady Elawyn Featherthorn Brightstar)
Clark Livengood (Oakroot)

Best Costume Male
Mike Lamkins (Cedric Moss)
Scott Crater (Gorbax)
Gus Martino (Professor Jack Cypher)
Josh Lindover (Reown Arcanion)
Joe Bondi (Lucius Blackthorne)

Best Costume Female
Jenna Leder (Erim Walker, Elhena Blacktree)
MaryBeth Elkins (Cassandra Blackthorne)
Samantha D. (Moirya Arkanian)
Tori Turqman (Angelica Tellinghast)
Katie Moyer (Bryn Moore)

Entertainer of the Year
Bolton (Elias Barkey)
Magnus Zero (Matt Matthew Majchrzak)
Clyde Mcintosh (Josh Goldberg)
Sleafus Donnerbane (Ralph A. Attanasia III)
Amira (Reona Kumagi)

Racial Role-Player
Cy Bodner (Khitan: Misaki)
Walter Soto (Goblin: Winks Sharpthorne)
Elyse Rivera (Sylph: Nel)
Norm B. (High Elf: Guildmaster Arden Silverbow)
Kieth Geranios (Dwarf: Hengis Grumblegut)

Player of the Year
Andy B. (Storyteller, Lyle Shaw)
Chris Goley (Lucas Brand)
Doug Evans (Storyteller, Dougal McMutton)
Jason M. (Danny MakKregar) 
Luice Cace (Quan Liu)

NEW Player of the Year 2011
Kelsie W. (Loreliegh)
Nate Rich (Na’ar)
Kat S. (Livia)
Gabriele Wagner (Feng Na)
James Jones (Bat Cooper)

Director's Accolades:
The Bloody Stump
Steve Oros
Doug Evans 
Liam Neary 

 


 

2010:

Hero of the Year:
Sir Tirsen Crestingstar (Ben Theis)
Lord Erdrick Brightstar (Sam R.)
Sir Barak Tellinghast (Jason Turqman)
Corteccia (Charna)
Sorel (Liam Neary)

Best New Player 2009:
Frank M. (Collin MacKregar)
Goose (Father Morgan LaBelle)
Dan Gill (Ming-Na)
Tony Spagnoli (Peter McKraegar)
Mitch Cohen (Thorgrim Ironfeld)

Best New Player 2010:
Raymond Hunter (Derelith)
Will Hogan (Daxton Price)
Dante Slack (Dante)
Samantha Dionisio (Moira)
Lauren Silver (Amalthea)

Best Male Costume:
Sean Mahoney (Shalok)
Jeff Mclean (Radu)
Joe Bondi (Lord Lucius Blackthorne)
Malcolm Mallardi (Kwildar)
Will Bartlett (Oren)

Best Female Costume:
These are the best dressed women over the past 12 months.
Jenna Leder (Erim, Elhena)
Emily G. (Lady Aerin Abendroth)
Liz Hill (Dr. West)
Tori (Angelica Tellinghast)
Kelly Osborne (Zafrin Yhatzi)

Best Entertainer:
Magnus (Matt M.)
Raphael (Emerson)
Mother Remi (Nadine Morsch)
Amira (Reona)
Oryx (Paige Pinckney)

Best Combat Roleplayer:
Gene Stern (Billiam McKraegar)
Jon G. (Antrim Ardentfyre)
Emily Anthony (Quin Kipp)
Travis Redgrave (Toravisu)
Kyle Steele (William Montgomery)

Best Teaching Roleplayer:
Diane Sodher (Kleidin)
Derrick W. (Wou Tou Shen, Kamen Warclaw)
Geoff Schaller (Gideon Weaveforger, Garrun)
Kristen M. (Elawyn, Zasha)
Judge D. (Ethan)

Best Racial Roleplayer:
Michael Pucci (Gypsy, Paetros)
Walter S. (Goblin, Winks)
Adam S. (Khitan, Bayou)
Norm B. (High Elf, Arden Silverbow)
Mike Smith (Ogre, Blade)

Best Roleplayer:
Mark Bradford (Emar)
Jake Levine (Tieg, Elizar Rallenfolly)
Adam B. (Rubious)
Ben Kaplan (Dr. Maxwell )
Alisia R. (Morwenne)

PC of the Year:
Dame Mixolydia Hartwoode (Jen W.)
Slack McDermitt (Matt Q.)
Rudolf (Larry Wile)
Janus Ivillious (Mike Dennis)
Oakroot (Clark Livengood)

NPC of the Year:
Turin Mcleod (Terry O'Brien)
The Daimyo (Damien A.)
Kaitlin McFergus (Mary Beth E.)
Murdock the Golem Master (Pat Hand)
Leyland Ducard, The Painter (Garret Vardy)

Player of the Year:
Chris Goley (Seung Fei-Hung)
Jason Michaeli (Bikomi, Danny MacKregar)
Doug Evans (Sir Dougal McMutton)
Tom Senger (Odo, Dorian)
Aaron B. (Lathien, Elvarin)

Director's Accolades:
Charlie Spiegel
Frank Martinez
Tom Senger
Misha Lee
Andy B.
Joe Bondi

 


 

2008:

Hero of the Year, 2008
Lord Pyre (Brendan O'Hara)
Sister Celestine (MaryBeth Elkins)
Sir Antrim Ardentfyre (Jon G.)
Erdrick Brightstar (Sam R.)
Barak Tellinghast (Jason Turqman)

Best New Player, 2008
Malcolm Mallardi (Kwildar)
Zach Theis (Tobar)
Paul Yan (Tyran Radley)
Norm B. (Ardin Silverbow)
Chris Arnold (Orion)

Best Costume, 2008
Doug P. (Cecil)
Alisia R. (Morwenne)
Charna C. (Corteccia)
Matt V. (Lord Corrado)
Kate L. (Sister Rosa)

Best Entertainer, 2008
Tobar (Zach Theis)
Magnus (Matt M.)
Nisha (Sam Scibetta)
Sister Rosa (Kate L.)
Victor Sylus (Damien A.)

Best Combat Role-Player, 2008
Aaron B.
Matthew Welsher
Matt Q.
Emily Anthony
Kristen M.

Best Racial Role-Player, 2008
Sonya M. (Brick - Goblin)
Cooper (Seamus and Delvantis - Celt and Coast Havenite)
Dan Brown (Ot-Gnar - Barbarian)
Jacki Means (Evadne - Nyad)
MB Adamczyk (Kyo - Kitiera)

Best Teaching Role-Player, 2008
Diane S. (Kleidin)
Vince A. (Lethias)
Liz Hill (Dr. West)
Derrik W. (Shen, Kamen Warclaw)
Geoff S. (Carlos, Gideon, Garrun)

Best Role-Player, 2008
Malcolm Mallardi (Kwildar)
Mike Smith (Father Osred)
Rob Gambino (Apollo)
Chris Ayala (Zahir)
Craig O. (Daedri)

PC of the Year, 2008
Malcom Germain (Alex B.)
Lord Lex Devirr (Tommy N.)
Alister (Steve Oros)
Janus Ivillious (Mike Dennis)
Father Edwin (Charlie Spiegel)

NPC of the Year, 2008
Radley (Chris Arnold)
Hollan (Brendan O'Hara)
Master of Games (Alex Turqman)
Lothain the Pentir (Tommy N.)
The Jester (Andy B.)

Player of the Year, 2008
Mike Smith (Father Osred)
Matt Volk (Lord Corrado)
Joe Bondi (Brother Sabatheus)
Paul Belles Sr. (Father Paul)
Luis Cace (Quan Liu)

Director's Accolades:
Charlie Spiegel
Paul Belles, Sr.
MaryBeth Elkins
Geoffrey Schaller

 


 

2007:

Hero of the Year, 2007
Victor Salvius
Celestine Tellinghast
Solomon Darkheart
Sabatheous Tellinghast
Antrim Ardentfyre

Best New Player, 2007
Jen W. (Mixolydia)
Mike Smith (Father Osred)
Monique Parent (Keys)
Diane Sodher (Kliedin)
Cameron Johnson (Galen)

Best Costume, 2007
Kristen M. (Elawyn, Zasha)
Elyse Rivera (Lasarrus, Zinnavyae)
Rob Gambino (Apollo, Elric)
Amber Schoch (Ravanna)
Maria MacHarrie (Rayna)

Best Entertainer, 2007
Jen W. (Mixolydia)
Alex Turqman (Yngwie)
Tom Helbig (Ziggy)
Brendan O'Hara (Birnum, Bromius)
Ralph Attanasia (Sleafus)

Best Combat Role-Player, 2007
Jon G. (Antrim)
James Doherty (Malcom McBride)
Gavin S. (Alai)
Jason Turqman (Barak)
Tony Mone (Halfstaad)

Best Racial Role-Player, 2007
Rosalina Boffet (Hobbit)
Ot-Gnarr (Barbarian)
Akakios (Gypsy)
Zahir (Bedouin)
Odo (Orc)

Best Teaching Role-Player, 2007
Derrick W. (Lord Shen)
Roy S. (Simthalis, Renaudierre)
Geoffrey Schaller (Gideon, Carlos)
Matt White (Dr. Hix, Fogrom)
Alex B. (Brother Germaine)

Best Role-Player, 2007
Brendan O'Hara (Birnum, Bromius)
Al Mone (Merrin, Elessar)
Marybeth Elkins (Celestine, Cassandra)
Matt Volk (Vasco)
Brian Hahn (Cinder)

PC of the Year, 2007
Quin Kipp
William Montgomery
Aleister Tartaros
Janus Ivillious
Ardis Dar'Hanna

NPC of the Year, 2007
Simthalis (Roy S.)
The Cloth Golem (Jeremy Merritt)
The Queen (Jackie Means)
Suicide King (Aaron Brownbridge)
Gregori (Bob S.)

Player of the Year, 2007
Doug P.
Matt Volk
Luis Cace
Lisa Hill
Matt Bouboulis

Director's Accolades:
Matt Volk
Bob S.
Aaron Brownbridge
Matt White

 


 

2006:

Hero of the Year, 2006
Sir Alexander Renaudierre (Roy S.)
Brother Aradiel Tellinghast (Jeff Mclean)
Sir Erdrick Burnstar (Sam Roberts)
Waya Milenko (Clint Blankenship)
William Montgomary (Kyle Steele)

Best New Player, 2006
Kate Lytle (Rosa)
Alex Turqman (Yngwie)
Jason Turqman (Barak)
Matt DeFrenza (Rayven Nightwing)
Sean Zipay (Captain Flay)

Best Costume, 2006
Julia Hill (Faun Kross)
Sarah Gabbey (Dassi Moonroad)
Sean Zipay (Captain Flay)
Kristen M. (Zasha)
Micah Shiflep (Linx)

Best Entertainer, 2006
Elizabeth Reese (Alia)
Brendan O’Hara (Bromius)
Alex Turqman (Yngwie)
Kristen M. (Zasha)
James Doughtey (Malcom)

Best Combat Role-Player, 2006
Kyle Steele (William Montgomery)
Jeremy Van Heck (Olaf)
John Higgins (Atrus)
Alex B. (Brother Germaine)
Brian Hahn (Cinder Dra’Velven)

Best Racial Role-Player, 2006
Ben Theis (Tirsen, Sylvan Elf)
Jackie Means (Evadne, Nyad)
Mike Dennis (Janus, High Elf)
Theresa Sparano (Ardis Dar’Hanna, Dark Elf)
Amber Schor (Ravanna Claw, Gypsy)

Most Improved Role-Player, 2006
Matthew Majchrzak (Magnus)
Devon Hicken (Ivan Salvius)
Matthew Fiore (The Butcher, Victor Cutting)
Genivieve (Scarlett)
Andrew Herschberger (Runt)

Best Role-Player, 2006
Vince A.(Lethias Wrathchild Von Ritter)
Aaron Brownbridge (Thomas)
Brian Hahn (Mortimer, Cinder)
Kate Merritt (Saul SluggBottom)
Ben Theis (Tirsen)

PC of the Year, 2006
Josalin (Micheala Benton)
Morwenne (Alisia R.)
Tari (Stacey Becker)
Goblin 43 (Steve Myer)
Alai (Gavin S.)

NPC of the Year, 2006
The Xorn (Kenny Howey)
Karina (Jackie Means)
The Sorceress, Elizabeth (MaryBeth Elkins)
The Dolls Agatha and Xulton (Joe Bondi)
The Beholder, Omni (Al Mone and Tony Mone)

Player of the Year, 2006
Jess Corter (Aldina)
Jeramy Merritt (Malyc Weavewarden)
Roy S. (Sir Alexander Renaudierre)
Liz Hill (Eos)
MaryBeth Elkins (Sister Celestine)

Director's Accolades:
Sam Roberts
Liz Hill
Roy S.

 


 

2005:

Hero of the Year, 2005
Thomas Ahlman (Arron "Wally" Brownbridge)
Brother Aradiel Tellinghast (Jeff McLean)
Father Turin Zephyr (Gavin S.)
Solomon Darkheart (Danny Gonzales)
Sir Rictor Ranthor (Ralph M.)

Best New Player, 2005
Amber Schorh (plays Ravanna Claw)
Ben Theis (plays Tiersen)
Terry O'Brien (plays Terial Tellinghast)
Elizabeth Reese (plays Alia)
Joe Kreil (plays Dios Dreamchylde)

Best Costume, 2005
Carlos Magellan (Geoffrey Schaller)
Mother Aldina Vesper (Jess Corter)
Morwenne Darkstar (Alisa R.)
Darson Vett (Micheal Vozza)
Lasarrus Creatbreaker (Elyse Rivera)

Best Entertainer, 2005
Brendan O'Hara (plays Bromius)
James Dohtery (plays Malcom)
Leanna Longo (plays Lilliana)
Kristen M. (plays Zasha)
Ralph Attansia (plays Sleafus Donnerbane)

Best Combat Role-Player, 2005
Tim Mason (Warren Donnerbane)
Jeff McLean (plays Brother Aradiel Tellinghast)
John Higgins (plays Mei / Atrus)
Brian Hahn (plays Cinder Dra'Velven)
Alex B. (plays Brother Malcom Germaine)

Best Racial Role-Player, 2005
Stacey Becker (Tari, Bedouin)
Mike Dennis (Janus, High Elf)
Liz Hill (Eos Dreamchylde, Satyr))
Theresa Sparano (Ardis Dar'Hana, Dark Elf)
Jeremy Van Heck (Olaf, Barbarian)

Most Improved Role-Player, 2005
Nate Teich (plays Kelib Stormseeker)
Tom Senger (plays Odo, Father Gande)
J.P. Desantis (plays Tyros Delmar)
Justin Coper (plays Shamus)
Chris Scanlon (plays Yoshimatsu)

Best Role-Player, 2005
Alex B. (plays Brother Malcom Germaine)
Mike Dolci (plays Carmac Alderonus)
Brian Hahn (plays Cinder)
Kate Merritt (plays Delphi)
Luis Cage (plays Quan Liu)

PC of the Year, 2005
Lethias Wrathchild Von Ritter (Vince A.)
Waya Mikenko (Clint Blankenship)
Sabatheous Tellinghast (Joe Bondi)
Shod Shamble Prink (Ralph Attanasia)
Sir Fogrom (Matt White)

NPC of the Year, 2005
Vox (Brendan O'Hara)
Harker (Matt Volk)
Braxis (Mike Oberlander)
Ander (Gavin S.)
The Gypsy Queen (Leanna Longo)

Player of the Year, 2005
Jeramy Merritt (plays Malyc Weavewarden)
Matt Bouboulis (plays James Ranthor II)
Derrik W. (plays Lord Wou-tou Shen)
Cathy Straube (plays Lady Andromeda Rose)
Aaron "Wally" Brownbridge (plays Thomas Ahlman)

Follow Us On:

Welcome!

Search

The Heavens

Waning Crescent Moon
Waning Crescent Moon
25 days old
Powered by Saxum

Weather

  • Thursday Increasing Clouds 39°20°
  • Friday Chance Rain 45°40°
  • Saturday Chance Rain Showers 60°38°
  • Sunday Rain Showers 44°37°
  • Monday Rain Showers Likely 52°40°

Random Image

Random Quote

Liam: "Nothin' like a good buzz before a battle, eh?"

Mixolydia: "It's terrible that you should have a bottle in each of your hands and I should have none in mine."

~Long Pause~

Liam: "Thanks very much Buzz McKillington. Now I need another bottle."

Upcoming Events

April 2017 Event
  Fri Apr 21 @08:00
May 2017 Event
  Fri May 12 @08:00
WiTL 2017 Event
  Wed May 31 @08:00

Time to Next Event:

Time left: April 2017 Event
2
2
8
8
Days
1
1
2
2
Hours
0
0
4
4
Minutes
3
3
1
1
Seconds